New to site?


Login

Lost password? (X)

Already have an account?


Signup

(X)

2 MAY 2018

International Istanbulensis Poetry Fest

  • 00
    Days
  • 00
    Hours
  • 00
    Mins
  • 00
    Secs


Altınbek İsmailov

Kirghizistan

 

Prof. Dr. Cemalettin Latiç

Bosnia and Herzegovina

 

Edanur İnce

Greece

 

Fahriddin Nizamov

Uzbekistan

 

Gülten Abdullah

Romania

 

Habibe Ahmetova

Bulgaria

 

Hasanboy Gayubov

Tajikistan

 

Havva Tekin

Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus

 

İntiqam Yaşar

Azerbaijan

 

İsrail Saparbay

Kazakhistan

 

Leyla Şerif Emin

Macedonia

 

Mihail Kürkçü

Moldova

 

Ramis Aymed

Russia / Tatarstan

 

Serdar Saparov

Turkmenistan

 

Dr. Şemsettin Küzeci

Iraq / Kirkuk

 

Zeynel Beksaç

Kosovo

 

Adem Turan

Turkey

 

Ahmet Murat

Turkey

 

Ahmet Şefik Vefa

Turkey

 

Atıf Bedir

Turkey

 

Aykut Nasip Kelebek

Turkey

 

Bahadır Yenişehirlioğlu

Turkey

 

Bünyamin K

Turkey

 

Ercan İriş

Turkey

 

Furkan Çalışkan

Turkey

 

Hatice Çay

Turkey

 

Kadir Ünal

Turkey

 

Melek Arslanbenzer

Turkey

 

Mustafa Karasoy

Turkey

 

Mustafa Özçelik

Turkey

 

Özcan Ünlü

Turkey

 

Recep Garip

Turkey

 

Serap Kadıoğlu

Turkey

 

Sıddık Ertaş

Turkey

 

Süleyman Çelik

Turkey

 

Şadi Kocabaş

Turkey

 

Şakir Kurtulmuş

Turkey

 

Ulaş Konuk

Turkey

 
festival-en
Festival Press Conference 30 April 2018 – Monday
Türk ve İslam Eserleri Müzesi – Museum of Turkish and Islamic Arts 10:00
1st Day Activities 02 May 2018 Wednesday
Festival Opening Program
Prof. Dr. Necmettin Erbakan Kültür Merkezi – Cultural Center 20:00
  • Ahmet Murat – Turkey
  • Havva Tekin – Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus
  • Bahadır Yenişehirlioğlu – Turkey
  • İsrail Saparbay – Kazakhstan
  • Melek Arslanbenzer – Turkey
  • Leyla Şerif Emin – Macedonia
  • Mustafa Özçelik – Turkey
  • Süleyman Çelik – Turkey
  • Serdar Saparov – Turkmenistan
  • Ulaş Konuk – Turkey
  • Zeynel Beksaç – Kosovo
  • Ahmet Şefik Vefa – Turkey
  • Şemseddin Küzeci – Iraq/Kirkuk
Opening Concert

Esat Kabaklı Concert

Prof. Dr. Necmettin Erbakan Kültür Merkezi – Cultural Center 21:00
2nd Day Activities 03 May 2018 Thursday
Poets in Schools
Türk Telekom Şehit Murat Naiboğlu Anadolu Lisesi – Anatolian High School 10:00
  • Atıf Bedir – Turkey
  • Aykut Nasip Kelebek – Turkey
  • Habibe Ahmatova – Bulgaria
  • Mihail Kürkçü – Moldova
Sultabeyli MTAL 10:30
  • Hatice Çay – Turkey
  • Melek Arslanbenzer – Turkey
  • Sıddık Ertaş – Turkey
  • Leyla Şerif – Macedonia
Sultanbeyli Gediktaş Anadolu İHL 11:00
  • Kadir Ünal – Turkey
  • Ulaş Konuk – Turkey
  • Hasanboy Gayubov – Tajikistan
Yahya Kemal Beyatlı MTAL 13:30
  • Mustafa Özçelik – Turkey
  • Furkan Çalışkan – Turkey
  • İsrail Saparbay – Kazakhstan
  • Gülten Abdullah – Romania
Orhangazi Anadolu İHL 14:00
  • Ahmet Şefik Vefa – Turkey
  • Mustafa Karasoy – Turkey
  • Şemseddin Küzeci – Iraq/Kirkuk
  • Edanur İnce – Greece
Şehit Muhammed Fazlı Demir Anadolu İHL 14:00
  • Süleyman Çelik – Turkey
  • Şadi Kocabaş – Turkey
  • Şakir Kurtulmuş – Turkey
  • Altınbek İsmailov – Kirghizstan
Cultural Excursion and Festival Exclusive Dinner
Topkapı Türk Dünyası Kültür Mahallesi – Topkapı Turkish World Culture Neighborhood 19:00
3rd Day Activities 04 May 2018 Friday
Poets in Schools
Sultanbeyli Anadolu Lisesi – Anatolian High School 10:00
  • Recep Garip – Turkey
  • Serap Kadıoğlu – Turkey
  • Serdar Saparov – Turkmenistan
Hüsnü M. Özyeğin Anadolu Lisesi – Anatolian High School 10:30
  • Özcan Ünlü – Turkey
  • Fahriddin Nizamov – Uzbekistan
  • Ramis Aymed – Russia/Tataristan
Nilüfer Hatun Kız Anadolu İHL 14:00
  • Adem Turan – Turkey
  • Havva Tekin – Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus
  • Zeynel Beksaç – Kosovo
Sultabeyli Kız Anadolu İHL 14:00
  • Ercan İriş – Turkey
  • Cemalettin Latiç – Bosna Hersek
  • İntikam Yaşar – Azerbaycan
Special Activity
Türk Edebiyatı Vakfı/ Sultanahmet – Turkish Literature Foundation/Sultanahmet 20:00
  • Atıf Bedir – Turkey
  • Bünyamin K. – Turkey
  • Altınbek İsmailov – Kirghizstan
  • Furkan Çalışkan – Turkey
  • Mustafa Karasoy – Turkey
  • Edanur İnce – Greece
  • Özcan Ünlü – Turkey
  • Recep Garip – Turkey
  • İntikam Yaşar – Azerbaijan
  • Serap Kadıoğlu – Turkey
  • Şadi Kocabaş – Turkey
4th Day Activities 05 May 2018 – Saturday
Poetry Boat Bosphorus Tour
By the Kuleli Military High School 11:00
Closing Program
Prof. Dr. Necmettin Erbakan Kültür Merkezi – Cultural Center 20:00
  • Adem Turan – Turkey
  • Cemalettin Latiç – Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Aykut Nasip Kelebek – Turkey
  • Gülten Abdullah – Romania
  • Ercan İriş – Turkey
  • Habibe Ahmatova – Bulgaria
  • Hatice Çay – Turkey
  • Hasanboy Gayubov – Tajikistan
  • Kadir Ünal – Turkey
  • Mihail Kürkçü – Moldova
  • Sıddık Ertaş – Turkey
  • Ramis Aymed – Russia/Tatarstan
  • Şakir Kurtulmuş – Turkey
Closing Concert

İnce Saz – Turkish Music with Stringed Instruments

Prof. Dr. Necmettin Erbakan Kültür Merkezi – Cultural Center 21:00
logolar

Contact


Sultanbeyli Belediyesi

Abdurrahmangazi Mah. Belediye Cad. No: 4

Sultanbeyli – İstanbul

More Information

Get Updates.